Australia Immigration Under Skilled Independent Visa

The most sought-after visa among the Australian immigrants is Skilled Independent Visa or subclass 189 visa. The Skilled Independent Visa for Australia is for those eligible skilled workers who are neither nominated by any territory or state nor sponsored by a family member or Australian employer. Obtaining this visa totally depends on a point-based system. Once it is obtained, the visa holder and his family members can reside permanently in Australia.

Requirements for Skilled Independent Visa:

To obtain a Skilled Independent Visa for Australia, the applicant must:

1. Have valid certificates of health and character.
2. Doing a job which is present in Skilled Occupation List of Australia.
3. Score at least 60 points in the point-based test. The points are allocated on the profile of the applicant on the basis of the factors such as age, English language proficiency, and work experience.
4. Have scored at least 6 bands in each of the four test components in the IELTS test.
5. Submit an EOI (Expression of Interest) and be invited by the Australian immigration authority to apply.
6. Not be above the age of 45.

Application procedure for Subclass 189 Visa:

1. Through SkillSelect, the applicant must submit an EOI (Expression of Interest).
2. SkillSelect will give rank to the applicant’s profile based on the points he scores.
3. Based on the ranking of the applicant and the places availability for his/her nominated occupation, the applicant will be sent an ITA (invitation to apply) for the visa application.
4. Within 60 days of receiving the invitation, the applicant will have to apply for a visa.
5. The total time for application processing is eight months.

Benefits of Subclass 189 Visa

A Skilled Independent Visa holder and his/her accompanying family members enjoy following benefits:

1. Social security benefits.
2. The right to live and work in Australia permanently.
3. The right to study in Australia from primary school to postgraduate level.
4. Eligible to apply for Australian citizenship [provided they meet all the requirements].
5. Sponsoring a family member to stay permanently or temporarily in Australia.
6. Freedom to travel in and outside Australia as many times within five years after obtaining the visa.
7. Healthcare facilities are being provided by the government at subsidized rates.

Advertisements

Hong Kong Immigration- Best For Qualified Individuals

Hong Kong is an ideal place for those who want to work and live in a different country. Hong Kong is also known as an international financial centre. A large number of Indian nationals apply for Hong Kong immigration every year. In fact, there are many options available for the applicants who want to relocate to Hong Kong.

If an applicant having right skill, qualification and work experience, chances of getting a work visa increases to many folds. In fact, it is the nation that gives full support to the skilled people; it means if you are knowledgeable enough, you can easily get good employment opportunities. To encourage the movement of skilled workers, Hong Kong immigration offers simple migration policies. Contact Hong Kong immigration Consultants in Delhi like WVP International to know more about its immigration policies.

There are several ways available for a skilled worker to get an entry to Hong Kong:

  1. IANG- Immigration Arrangements for Non-local Graduates

An Individual might be eligible to live and work in Hong Kong under this program if he has pursued his education in Hong Kong.

  1. GEP- General Employment Policy

Under this program, an individual might be eligible to settle and work in Hong Kong, if he has completed any of his higher education degrees such as graduation or masters from another country.

  1. QMAS – Quality Migrant Admission Scheme

Highly qualified individuals might be eligible to settle and work in Hong Kong with relevant jobs in their businesses or companies. They get this opportunity of settling in Hong Kong just because of contributing effectively to the country’s economy.

Benefits of Hong Kong Immigration

  • Active contribution to the economy of the country is the biggest benefit of Hong Kong immigration.
  • The affordable standard of living.
  • Hong Kong offers free education to the all the kids of the immigrants.
  • As compared to other countries, obtaining the Hong Kong permanent residency is relatively easy.
  • The skilled worker can easily migrate and work in Hong Kong by applying under its various immigration programs.

Interested individuals can contact WVP, the best Immigration Consultants in Delhi for Hong Kong immigration.

Visas Available For Canadian Immigration

the eligibility, you need to choose one of the many immigration programs that allow immigrants to move to Canada. Your immigration agent will help you in getting the Canada visa by selecting the appropriate program according to your profile and requirements.

The Visa options available for Canadian immigration are as follows:

1. Provincial Nomination Program (PNP)

It is a program designed by the provinces of Canada to invite the immigrants to their regions. Each province has its own rules and regulations. It is designed according to the requirements and suitability of each province.

2. Business Or Investor Immigration Visa

This visa is suitable for you if you are a business individual. This visa can be opted by those with good business or managerial experience. This visa is suitable for you if you have the potential to give your important contribution to the Canadian economy.

3. Skilled Worker Immigration Visa

Because of a great demand for skilled immigrants in Canada, skilled professionals like scientists, nurses, doctors, social workers, engineers, chef, etc., can easily immigrate to Canada by holding Canada Federal Skilled Trades Class Visa through this program.

If you possess employment skill which is in great demand, Canadian immigration becomes easy for you when you apply for Federal Skilled Worker Class Visa of Canada. If you have a job offer in your hand from a Canadian employer, you can contact a leading immigration consultant like WVP International for a speedier processing of your visa.

4. Family Class Sponsorship

To attain a visa under this option, you must have a family member who is a citizen of Canada. In addition to this, that person should be ready to sponsor your immigration.

5. Canadian Experience Class (CEC)

Any international graduate with two years of education from a Canadian university and temporary foreign workers are eligible to apply for a visa under this program.

How To Get Australian Pr Without Ielts

In the meeting with the candidates who want to move to Australia for the purpose like job, study or permanent settlement, I have been asked this question many times that how the candidate can get PR of Australia without IELTS. WVP International, one of the leading Immigration Consultants in Delhi for Australia, is presenting some ways through which candidate can easily hold the PR status of Australia without clearing the IELTS exam.

1. Family stream PR visas are the easiest method to get an entry in Australia without clearing IELTS
If the candidate has any connection with an Australian citizen or with a permanent resident, he can easily get the partner visa. If you are applying for a partner visa, you don’t need to be fluent in English for the approval of the visa. Parent visas are the second option to get the visa easily, provided if you have grown up kids.

2. Apart from IELTS, other English tests such as PTE, TOEFL or Cambridge also equally accepted by the immigration authority. The candidate has the option to appear in PTE, TOEFL or Cambridge as many say PTE is easier than IELTS, but the reality is both use the same parameter to analyze the English proficiency of the candidate.

3. Children under the age of 18 who are dependants on a PR holder do not need to appear in IELTS test at all.

4. If none is applicable to you, then you still have one option- you don’t need to be fluent in English if your partner is the main applicant for a skilled workers program. In this obviously, you need to pay a few thousand dollars as an additional fee to an immigration department, but the fulfilling the criterion of English is not necessary for you now. So, come to WVP International, to boost your chances of going Australia.

Tips To Get Job Easily In Canada

Are you looking for a job in Canada? If yes, hold a minute and do some research about the Canadian Labour market and different job opportunities for your profile. Students usually spend thousands of dollars on their education, so it is extremely important for them to know how they can recover that amount. By sitting ideal and waiting for the job advertisement will not serve your motive, as majority of Canadian jobs are never furnished on newspaper or job portals. So, it is your part to go and do job hunting. To get precise knowledge about job application procedure of Canada, contact Canada Immigration Consultants in Delhi.

Tips to Get Job in Canada

Usually when a job opening is posted on job portals, hundreds of applicants apply for the position, so to increase your probability of getting job, you need to be creative as well. So far, the easiest method of getting a job in Canada is through networking. To get success in getting job, you can contact any relative or friend who is staying in Canada. Basically, skilled workers having Canadian contacts or references can easily get job in Canada. If you don’t have anyone known in Canada, It does not mean you can’t get a job in Canada. In that case, you need to hunt the job by yourself or just contact a Canada Immigration Consultant to know more about the job application procedure of Canada. Getting a job offer from Canadian employment authority is not that easy, the employer first needs to apply for an LMO (Labour Market Opinion) online. Employer needs to apply for an LMO to recruit a worker of other country.

The other option with job seeker is to approach a recruitment consultant because in normal conditions, majority of employers rely on recruiting agent to get skilled professionals. In fact, job seeker can directly make cold calls to employers or visit the employer’s website and apply there. To further increase the chances of getting a high paying job, you can register yourself with different job portals like Working in Canada and Job Bank or attend the job fairs to contact the employers and recruiters.

For the interview purpose, it is always recommended for a job seeker to do a deep research about your industry because employers usually interested to have a conversation with the candidate who is well aware with the industry. To get the result of the interview, you can directly follow up with the employer.

Always Consult Licensed Immigration Consultants In Delhi To Shift To Canada

When moving to Canada consul only those immigrant consultants that are registered with the Canada Immigration Authorities.

Immigrating to Canada is not a child’s play. The country has different types of Visas that you can choose from depending on your status. That is, if you a student you would have request for a Student Visa, and if you a job seeker going to Canada to join a new company then the Visa that would be allocated to you by the Canadian Immigration Authorities would be entirely different, it will be a work Visa. The work visa will depend on the type of job you are going to join in Canada. In India a number of Immigration Consultants in Delhi for Canada are based that are counted among the Best Immigration Agents in Delhi.

However, it is not an easy job to be recognized as the Best Immigration Agents in Delhi, which is flooded by a number of immigration counseling agents. To be among one of them, requires hard work. The consultant must be registered with the Canadian Immigration Authorities and be licensed to give counseling to applicants who wish to move to Canada. The consultant must be known to all the immigration laws and other government policies, both of India and of Canada that a good immigration consultant must know.

Also, the immigration consultant should know all the essential paper-work that needs to be completed by the applicant. The immigration consultant must make it clear to you that your concealing of any important information that needs to be otherwise disclosed will narrow your chances of moving to Canada. Immigration Consultants in Delhi for Canada therefore, must be vigilant enough that you don’t fall into such pitfalls and must thoroughly scrutinize your all important details. Best Immigration Agents in Delhi sees to it that the institution or the companies you are going to join in Canada are actually authorized or not to let immigrants join them as a student or as a worker.

The Benefits Of Skilled Independent Visa For Australia

The Skilled Independent Visa for Australia can be acquired by you with the due consultancy of some of the Best Immigration Consultant(s) in Delhi.

Australia is one country that is largely thronged by Indians every year. People from the nook and corners of India every year make it to the immigration list of Indians shifting to Australia. One prime reason why Indians like to immigrate to Australia is that the country is economically very sound. So, if you get hired by an Australian company it can do wonders for you to develop a better and prosperous future. Not only will you get a good salary but the associated benefits are also numerous in number. With Australian economy booming and with the country having a sound political and social life too many Indians like to immigrate to Australia. Some of the Best Immigration Consultant(s) in Delhi can make your immigration process extremely simple. They can help you in acquiring the Skilled Independent Visa for Australia in just no time, and with the least amount of botheration.

The Skilled Independent Visa for Australia entitles you for a number of Australian benefits. Primary among them is that you can continue to live and work in Australia on a permanent basis. You can improve your educational qualifications if you like by taking admission in an Australian University. This can help you in getting you a new job that pays you more than your previous one. You can get Medicare facilities at subsided rates will help you hugely in saving money. After spending a specified time in Australia you are eligible to sponsor a family member. Your spouse gets the eligible to apply for an Australian job, which may not be on the specific occupation list for overseas citizens. If you have children they can get absolutely free education like that availed by native Australians.

With Best Immigration Consultant in Delhi services you can make your career and future bright by getting the Skilled Independent Visa for Australia.